Banner

 

East Area News

26/05/17  Exeter and District League Statement

The Exeter and District League are looking to see if any other clubs in and around Exeter are interested in joining the league. If any clubs are interested in joining the league then please contact the league secretary Rob Gayton: robgayton208@gmail.com

02/05/17 East Devon and District League

Final League Tables

Evening Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Sidbury
12
7
2
3
230
16
Beer
12
6
4
2
141
16
Sidbury Whites
12
6
3
3
63
15
Musbury
12
5
2
5
-63
12
Seaton
12
4
2
6
-141
10
Upottery
12
3
2
7
-145
8
Colyton
12
3
1
8
-85
7

Evening Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
West Hill
10
6
3
1
144
15
Uffculme
10
6
2
2
27
14
Awliscombe
10
6
0
4
82
12
Sidbury Reds
10
4
1
5
-78
9
Ottery St Mary
10
3
1
6
67
7
Colyton B
10
1
1
8
-242
3

 

Afternoon Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Colyton
10
6
2
2
138
14
Awliscombe
10
6
2
2
90
14
Beer
10
4
2
4
52
10
Upottery
10
4
2
4
-53
10
Ottery St Mary
10
3
1
6
-21
7
Seaton Yellow
10
1
3
6
-206
5

 

Afternoon Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
St Teresa's
10
6
1
3
197
13
Sidford Blue
10
5
2
3
37
12
Chard
10
5
0
5
13
10
Seaton Blue
10
4
1
5
-35
9
Combe St Nicholas B
10
4
1
5
-98
9
Lyme Regis
10
3
1
6
-114
7


Afternoon Division 3

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Hemyock B
10
6
0
4
196
12
Musbury
10
6
0
4
23
12
Seaton Green
10
5
2
3
-158
12
Colyton B
10
5
0
3
126
10
Combe At Nicholas A
10
4
2
4
23
10
Sidford White
10
1
1
8
-210
3


12/04/17  Exeter and District League

Division 1

Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
+
-
Pts
Nomads A
10
8
0
2
175
111
16
Wonford A
10
7
0
3
139
115
14
Wonford B
10
6
0
4
159
101
12
Christow A
10
4
1
5
135
157
9
Nomads B
10
3
1
6
102
154
7
Cheriton Bishop
10
1
0
9
101
173
2


Division 2

Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
+
-
Pts
Christow B
12
8
0
4
190
127
16
Silverton B
12
7
0
5
191
133
14
Broadclyst B
12
7
0
5
150
152
14
Broadclyst A
12
5
0
7
153
174
10
ExminsterB
12
5
0
7
151
180
10
Exminster A
12
5
0
7
133
165
10
Silverton C
12
5
2
7
140
177
10


01/03/17 East Devon and District League

Evening Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Beer
8
4
4
0
154
12
Sidbury
8
5
1
2
187
11
Sidbury Whites
7
3
2
2
11
8
Musbury
9
3
2
4
-70
8
Colyton
9
3
1
5
-27
7
Upottery
8
2
2
4
-93
6
Seaton
7
2
0
5
-162
4

Evening Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
West Hill
9
6
3
0
153
15
Awliscombe
10
6
0
4
82
12
Uffculme
8
4
2
2
-18
10
Ottery St Mary
8
3
1
4
88
7
Sidbury
8
3
1
4
-59
7
Colyton B
96
0
1
8
-246
1

 

Afternoon Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Colyton
9
5
2
2
109
12
Awliscombe
9
5
2
2
61
12
Beer
9
4
2
3
108
10
Upottery
10
4
2
4
-80
10
Ottery St Mary
9
3
1
5
8
7
Seaton Yellow
10
1
3
6
-206
5

 

Afternoon Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
St Teresa's
9
5
1
3
157
11
Sidford Blue
9
4
2
3
-13
10
Seaton Blue
9
4
1
4
5
9
Combe St Nicholas B
9
4
1
4
-78
9
Chard
9
4
0
5
-7
8
Lyme Regis
9
3
1
5
-64
7


Afternoon Division 3

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Hemyock B
10
6
0
4
196
12
Musbury
10
6
0
4
23
12
Seaton Green
9
5
1
3
-172
10
Combe St Nicholas A
9
4
2
3
46
10
Colyton B
9
4
0
5
103
8
Sidford White
9
1
1
7
-196
3


15/02/17 East Devon and District League

Evening Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Beer
8
4
4
0
154
12
Sidbury
8
5
1
2
18
11
Sidbury Whites
7
3
2
2
11
8
Musbury
8
2
2
4
-73
6
Upottery
7
2
2
3
-76
6
Colyton
6
2
1
3
-37
5
Seaton
6
1
0
5
-166
2

Evening Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
West Hill
8
5
3
0
139
13
Awliscombe
9
5
0
4
58
10
Uffculme
7
3
2
2
-35
8
Sidbury Reds
7
3
1
3
-35
7
Ottery St Mary
7
2
1
4
22
5
Colyton B
6
0
1
5
-149
1

 

Afternoon Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Colyton
9
5
2
2
109
12
Awliscombe
9
5
2
2
61
12
Beer
8
3
2
3
103
8
Upottery
8
3
2
3
-71
8
Ottery St Mary
7
2
1
4
-20
5
Seaton Yellow
9
1
3
5
-182
5

 

Afternoon Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
St Teresa's
8
5
0
3
-159
10
Seaton Blue
9
4
1
4
5
9
Sidford Blue
8
4
1
3
-15
9
Chard
9
4
0
5
-7
8
Lyme Regis
8
3
1
4
-61
7
Combe St Nicholas B
8
3
1
4
-81
7


Afternoon Division 3

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Musbury
9
6
0
3
94
12
Hemyock B
9
5
0
4
125
10
Combe St Nicholas A
9
4
2
3
46
10
Seaton Green
8
4
1
3
-172
9
Colyton B
9
4
0
5
103
8
Sidford White
8
1
1
6
-196
3


26/01/17 East Devon and District League

Evening Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Beer
7
4
3
0
172
11
Sidbury Whites
7
3
2
2
11
8
Sidbury
6
3
1
2
82
7
Musbury
7
2
2
3
-38
6
Otttery
5
2
1
2
-24
5
Colyton
6
2
1
3
-37
5
Seaton
6
1
0
5
-166
2

Evening Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
West Hill
7
4
3
0
84
11
Awliscombe
8
5
0
3
113
10
Uffculme
7
3
2
2
-35
8
Sidbury Reds
7
3
1
3
-35
7
Ottery St Mary
7
2
1
4
22
5
Colyton B
6
0
1
5
-149
1

 

Afternoon Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Colyton
8
4
2
2
101
10
Awliscombe
8
4
2
2
-4
10
Beer
7
3
2
2
111
8
Upottery
8
3
2
3
-71
8
Ottery St Mary
7
2
1
4
-20
5
Seaton Yellow
8
1
3
4
-117
5

 

Afternoon Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
St Teresa's
8
5
0
3
-159
10
Seaton Blue
8
4
1
3
21
9
Sidford Blue
8
4
1
3
-15
9
Lyme Regis
8
3
1
4
-61
7
Combe St Nicholas B
8
3
1
4
-81
7
Chard
8
3
0
5
-23
6


Afternoon Division 3

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Musbury
8
6
0
2
100
12
Hemyock B
8
5
0
3
139
10
Colyton B
8
4
0
4
114
8
Combe St Nicholas A
8
3
2
3
32
8
Seaton Green
7
3
1
3
-178
7
Sidford White
7
0
1
6
-207
1


22/12/15 Exeter and District League

Division 1

Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
+
-
Pts
Nomads A
4
4
0
0
75
30
8
Wonford A
5
3
0
2
71
64
6
Wonford B
5
2
0
3
75
61
4
Nomads B
5
2
0
3
56
70
4
Christow A
4
2
0
2
51
72
4
Cheriton Bishop
5
1
0
4
53
84
2


Division 2

Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
+
-
Pts
Christow B
6
4
0
2
92
71
8
Exminster A
5
4
0
1
66
49
8
Broadclyst B
6
4
0
2
84
71
8
Silverton C
6
4
0
2
78
74
8
Silverton B
5
2
0
3
84
67
4
Broadclyst A
6
1
0
5
64
119
2
Exminster B
6
4
2
8
164
202
10


15/12/16 East Devon and District League

Evening Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Beer
4
3
1
0
146
7
Sidbury
4
3
0
1
114
6
Sidbury Whites
5
2
1
2
-28
5
Upottery
4
2
0
2
-27
4
Musbury
5
2
0
3
-38
4
Colyton
5
2
0
3
-39
4
Seaton
5
1
0
4
-128
2

Evening Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
West Hill
6
3
3
0
71
9
Uffculme
6
3
2
1
9
8
Ottery St Mary
5
2
1
2
31
5
Sidbury Reds
6
2
1
3
-70
5
Awliscombe
5
2
0
3
68
4
Colyton B
4
0
1
3
-109
1

 

Afternoon Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Awliscombe
6
3
2
1
22
8
Colyton
6
3
1
2
69
7
Upottery
6
3
1
2
-37
7
Beer
5
2
1
2
46
5
Ottery St Mary
6
2
1
3
-4
5
Seaton Yellow
5
0
2
3
-96
1

 

Afternoon Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Combe St Nicholas B
5
3
1
1
-22
7
St Teresa's
6
3
0
3
121
6
Seaton Blue
5
3
0
2
10
6
Sidford Blue
5
2
1
2
-42
5
Chard
4
2
0
3
10
4
Lyme Regis
4
2
0
4
-77
4


Afternoon Division 3

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Musbury
6
4
0
2
46
8
Seaton Green
5
3
1
1
-10
7
Hemyock
6
3
0
3
50
6
Colyton B
6
3
0
3
47
6
Combe St Nicholas A
6
2
2
2
41
6
Sidford White
5
0
1
43
-174
1


22/11/16 East Devon and District League

Evening Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Beer
4
3
1
0
146
7
Sidbury
3
2
0
1
48
4
Colyton
4
2
0
2
-21
4
Upottery
4
2
0
2
-27
4
Musbury
3
1
0
2
-27
2
Seaton
3
1
0
2
-46
2
Sidbury Whites
3
0
1
2
-73
1

Evening Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
West Hill
5
3
2
0
70
8
Uffculme
4
3
1
0
41
7
Awliscombe
4
2
0
2
76
4
Sidbury Reds
4
1
1
2
-47
3
Ottery St Mary
3
0
1
2
-31
1
Colyton B
4
0
1
3
-109
1

 

Afternoon Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Upottery
4
3
0
1
-30
6
Colyton
5
2
1
2
66
5
Awliscombe
4
2
1
1
32
5
Ottery St Mary
5
2
1
2
19
5
Beer
4
2
0
2
13
4
Seaton Yellow
4
0
1
3
-100
1

 

Afternoon Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Combe St Nicholas B
5
3
1
1
-22
7
St Teresa's
4
3
0
1
140
6
Sidford Blue
4
2
1
1
-16
5
Chard
5
2
0
3
10
4
Seaton Blue
4
2
0
2
1
4
Lyme Regis
4
0
0
4
-113
0


Afternoon Division 3

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Pts
Hemyock
4
3
0
1
118
6
Seaton Green
4
3
0
1
-6
6
Coombe St Nicholas A
5
2
1
2
37
5
Colyton B
5
2
0
3
27
4
Musbury
4
2
0
2
-18
4
Sidford White
4
0
1
3
-158
1


30/09/16 East Devon Summer League

Final League Table

Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
+
-
Diff
Pts
Silverton A
24
18
0
6
328
181
147
36
Sidbury A
24
17
1
6
295
192
103
35
Sidbury B
24
17
1
6
306
219
87
32
Beer Mariners
24
16
0
8
266
234
32
32
Ottery St Mary
24
12
2
10
258
216
42
26
Upottery "Lyons"
24
11
1
12
258
254
4
23
Colyton B
24
10
1
3
231
284
-53
21
Upottery "Otters"
24
7
1
9
250
271
-21
20
Silverton B 24 9 0 15 216 268 -52 18
Broadclyst A 24 9 0 15 209 285 -76 18
Colyton A
24
8
2
14
201
308
-107
18
Broadclyst B
24
7
1
16
220
254
-34
15
Silverton C 24 7 1 16 217 289 -72 15


News from the 2015/16 season >>