Banner

 

East Area News


08/03/19 East Devon and District League

Evening Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Games
Won
Pts
Sidbury A
15
10
2
3
294
82
22
Uffculme
16
10
2
4
145
79
22
Seaton
15
9
2
4
67
63
20
Upottery
15
8
1
6
218
70
17
Colyton
15
8
1
6
15
66
17
Beer
15
6
4
5
145
65
16
Ottery St Mary
16
4
6
6
-168
56
14
Musbury 15 6 2 7 -76 51 14
West Hill 16 5 1 10 -79 55 11
Sidbury B 14 2 3 9 -251 40 7
Awliscombe 14 2 2 10 -310 37 6

Afternoon Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Games
Won
Pts
Upottery
10
7
2
1
209
54
16
Sidford Blue
11
6
2
3
58
52
14
St Teresa's
6
4
2
4
-2
41
10
Colyton
9
4
2
3
61
36
10
Seaton Blue
10
3
2
5
48
38
8
Chard
9
4
0
5
-40
32
8
Colyton B 9 1 0 8 -334 19 2

 

                                       Afternoon Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Games
Won
Pts
Hemyock
10
6
1
3
244
50
13
Seaton Yelow
8
5
3
0
127
41
13
Awliscombe
10
5
2
3
220
53
12
Musbury
10
3
3
4
-81
35
9
Ciombe St Nicholas
10
4
0
6
1
39
8
Chard Blue
9
4
0
5
-315
24
8
Seaton Green
9
1
1
7
-196
22
3


18/02/19 East Devon and District League

Evening Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Games
Won
Pts
Sidbury A
14
9
2
3
273
76
20
Uffculme
14
9
2
3
123
69
20
Seaton
15
8
2
5
50
60
18
Ottery St Mary
16
5
6
5
151
59
16
Beer
14
6
3
5
140
61
15
Colyton
14
7
1
6
-13
60
15
Uottery
13
6
1
6
157
59
13
Musbury 13 5 2 6 -57 43 12
West Hill 13 5 1 7 -13 49 11
Sidbury B 13 2 2 9 -246 36 6
Awliscombe 13 2 2 9 -263 36 6

Afternoon Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Games
Won
Pts
Upottery
8
6
1
1
171
42
13
Sidford Blue
9
4
2
3
-12
39
10
Colyton
6
4
1
1
126
31
9
Seaton Blue
10
3
2
5
48
38
8
St Teresa's
8
3
2
3
-3
32
8
Chard
8
3
0
5
-55
26
6
Colyton B 7 1 0 6 -275 16 2

 

                                       Afternoon Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Games
Won
Pts
Hemyock
9
5
1
3
203
44
11
Awliscombe
8
4
2
2
205
43
10
Seaton Yellow
6
4
2
0
122
31
10
Combe St Nicholas
8
4
0
4
61
36
8
Musbury
8
3
2
3
-76
129
8
Chard Blue
9
4
0
5
-315
24
8
Seaton Green
8
0
1
7
-200
17
1


18/12/18 East Devon and District League

Evening Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Games
Won
Pts
Sidbury A
10
6
2
2
160
53
14
Uffculme
9
7
0
2
68
47
14
Seaton
10
5
1
4
2
37
11
Musbury
9
5
1
3
0
33
11
Beer
10
4
2
4
86
42
10
Upottery
10
4
1
5
78
43
9
Colyton
9
4
1
4
27
39
9
West Hill 9 4 0 5 2 35 8
Ottery St Mary 8 1 5 2 -71 28 7
Sidbury B 8 2 1 5 -96 26 5
Awliscombe 10 1 2 7 -256 25 4

Afternoon Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Games
Won
Pts
Upottery
4
4
0
0
127
25
8
Chard
4
2
0
2
-27
13
4
St Teresa's
4
1
1
2
-81
13
3
Colyton
2
1
0
1
34
10
2
Seaton Blue
2
1
0
1
36
8
2
Sidford Blue
3
0
1
2
-29
10
1
Colyton B 1 0 0 1 -60 1 0

 

                                       Afternoon Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost +/- Games
Won
Pts
Seaton Yellow
4
3
1
0
36
20
7
Chard Blue
5
3
0
2
-74
19
6
Awliscombe
4
2
1
1
120
23
5
Combe St Nicholas
5
2
0
3
39
22
4
Hemyock
4
2
0
2
40
16
4
Musbury
4
1
1
2
-124
9
3
Seaton Green
4
0
1
3
-37
11
1


13/12/18 Exeter & District League

 Division 1

Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
+
-
Pts
Silverton A
7
7
0
0
129
60
14
Nomads A
7
5
1
1
109
75
11
Wonford A
6
4
0
2
113
56
8
Christow C
7
3
2
2
83
94
8
Silverton B
7
3
0
4
89
94
6
Christow B
7
3
0
4
93
104
6
Christow A
6 1 1 4 66 87 3
Broadclyst A
7 1 0 6 68 106 2
Exminster A
6 1 0 5 40 114 2

 

News from the 2017/18 season >>