Banner

 

 West Area News

17/04/19 Bere Alston & District Short Mat Bowls League

Final League Table


Team
P
W
Rinks Won
Rinks Drawn
Rinks Lost
L
Pts
+/-
Eagles 18
16
31
0
5
2
78
390
Yelverton 18
15
26
0
10
3
67
232
Crownhill 18
11
25
0
11
7
61
132
Bedford 18
11
18
2
16
7
49
24
Tamar 18
9
17
1
18
9
44
46
Falcons 18
9
17
0 9
8
43
-44
Tavy 18 7 17 1 18 11 42 -39
Drake 18 7 16 0 20 10 39 -64
Riversiders 18 3 5 2 29 15 15 -261
Callington 18 1 5 0 31 17 11 -416


01/04/19 South Hams Short Mat Bowls League

Final League Table

Division 1

 Team P W D L + - +/- Pts
Milk Churns 12 9 0 3 387 254 133 49
Slapton Cygnets 12 7 1 4 364 233 131 49
Kingston 12 6 0 6 310 335 -25 38
Strete 12 5 1 6 332 313 19 35
Milky Bar Kids 12 6 0 6 312 309 3 35
South Brent 12 4 0 8 255 380 -125 24
South Milton Sanders 12 4 0 8 248 384 -136 22


Division 2

 Team  P
 W  D L
+
-
 +/- Pts
South Milton Originals 10 5 0 5 275 242 33 34
Loddiswell 10 5 0 5 265 232 33 33
Slapton Swans 10 6 0 4 275 264 11 32
Ivybridge Erme 10 6 0 4 234 269 -35 32
Milk Shakes 10 5 0 5 264 246 18 29
Stokenham 10 3 0 7 224 284 -60 21


Division 3

Team P W D L + - +/- Pts
Dittisham 10 8 0 2 271 219 52 46
Brentonians 10 7 1 2 290 233 57 40
Stoje Fleming 10 7 0 2 287 205 82 39
Diptford 10 5 0 5 252 278 -26 28
Ivybridge Filham 10 2 0 8 223 297 -74 14
Foxhole 10 0 1 9 207 298 -91 13


09/03/19 Teignbridge League

 

Shots
Mat
Match
Total
Team
P
+
-
Diff.
Pts
Pts
Pts
Abbotskerswell
12
642
415
227 63
18
81
Christow
10
482
366
116
52
16
68
Bishopsteignton
10
454
431
23
46
8
54
Kingsteignton
10
409
463
-54
37
10
47
Exminster
10
383
486
-103
31
8
39
Buckfast
8
331
395
-64
26
4
30
Ideford
8
259
403
-145
17
4
21


04/03/19 Bere Alston & District Short Mat Bowls League


Team
P
W
Rinks Won
Rinks Drawn
Rinks Lost
L
Pts
+/-
Eagles 15
14
27
0
5
2
68
348
Yelverton 16
14
23
0
9
2
60
231
Crownhill 15
9
22
0
8
6
53
113
Falcons 14
8
14
0
14
5
36
-5
Bedford 14
8
12
2
14
6
34
-9
Tavy 13
5
13
1 12
8
32
-13
Tamar 13 6 12 1 13 7 31 12
Drake 14 4 10 0 18 9 24 -110
Callington 13 1 4 0 22 12 9 -320
Riversiders 14 1 2 2 24 9 7 -247


21/02/19 Teignbridge League

 

Shots
Mat
Match
Total
Team
P
+
-
Diff.
Pts
Pts
Pts
Abbotskerswell
10
554
340
214 55
14
69
Christow
9
425
335
90
44
14
58
Bishopsteignton
7
315
305
10
32
6
38
Kingsteignton
7
279
342
-63
25
6
31
Buckfast
7
301
341
-40
24
4
28
Exminster
6
210
310
-100
15
4
19
Ideford
6
187
298
-111
13
4
17


05/02/19 Bere Alston & District Short Mat Bowls League


Team
P
W
Rinks Won
Rinks Drawn
Rinks Lost
L
Pts
+/-
Eagles 12
10
20
0
4
2
50
276
Crownhill 12
8
18
0
6
4
44
103
Yelverton 11
10
16
0
6
1
42
124
Tavy 12
5
13
1
10
7
32
5
Tamar 11
6
13
1
9
5
31
49
Falcolns 11
7
12
0 12
4
31
3
Bedford 11 5 7 1 14 6 20 -57
Drake 12 3 8 0 16 8 19 -88
Callington 11 1 4 0 18 10 9 -254
Riversiders 10 1 2 1 17 9 6 -161


28/01/19 Teignbridge League

 

Shots
Mat
Match
Total
Team
P
+
-
Diff.
Pts
Pts
Pts
Abbotskerswell
7
381
227
154 39
10
49
Christow
7
339
246
92
36
12
48
Bishopsteignton
6
262
276
-14
24
4
28
Buckfast
6
256
290
-34
22
4
26
Kingsteignton
6
236
308
-72
19
4
23
Exminster
4
156
187
-31
13
4
17
Ideford
4
112
207
-95
7
2
9


21/12/18 Bere Alston & District Short Mat Bowls League


Team
P
W
Rinks Won
Rinks Drawn
Rinks Lost
L
Pts
+/-
Eagles 10
9
17
0
3
1
43
240
Crownhill 9
5
13
0
5
4
31
69
Tamar 8
5
11
1
4
3
28
95
Yelverton 8
7
10
0
6
1
27
    68
Falcons 9
5
10
0
8
3
25
-8
Tavy 9
4
9
1 8
5
23
-18
Drake 9 3 8 0 10 6 19 -31
Bedford 9 4 6 1 21 5 17 -29
Riversiders 9 1 2 1 15 8 6 -140
Callington 8 0 0 0 16 8 0 -262


18/12/18 South Hams Short Mat Bowls League

Division 1

 Team P W D L + - +/- Pts
Slapton Cygnets 6 3 0 3 184 121 63 22
Milk Churns 5 4 0 1 163 103 60 20
Strete 6 3 0 3 163 149 14 18
Milky Bar Kids 6 4 0 2 155 149 6 18
Kingston 6 2 0 4 133 188 -55 16
South Brent 5 2 0 3 121 126 -5 12
South Milton Sanders 4 2 0 2 74 133 -59 8


Division 2

 Team  P
 W  D L
+
-
 +/- Pts
Milk Shakes 5 4 0 1 148 104 44 21
South Milton Originals 5 3 0 2 147 111 36 19
Loddiswell 5 2 0 3 138 128 10 14
Slapton Swans 5 2 0 3 120 129 -9 14
Ivybridge Erme 5 2 0 3 105 144 -39 12
Stokenham 5 2 0 3 112 147 -35 10


Division 3

Team P W D L + - +/- Pts
Stoke Fleming 5 4 0 1 131 100 31 20
Ditisham 5 3 0 2 129 116 13 18
Diptford 5 3 0 2 140 119 21 16
Brentonians 4 3 0 1 110 99 11 16
Ivybridge Filham 5 1 0 4 104 134 -130 10
Stokenham 4 0 0 4 77 123 -46 4


13/12/18 Teignbridge League

 

Shots
Mat
Match
Total
Team
P
+
-
Diff.
Pts
Pts
Pts
Abbotskerswell
4
252
107
145 28
8
36
Bishopsteignton
5
234
221
13
23
4
27
Christow
4
182
158
24
16
6
22
Buckfast
3
115
162
-47
10
0
10
Kingsteignton
3
114
171
-57
8
2
10
Exminster
1
49
47
2
3
2
5
Ideford
2
38
118
-80
0
0
0

News from the 2017/18 season >>