Banner

 

 West Area News

28/04/17 Teignbridge League

Final League Standings

 

Shots
Mat
Match
Total
Team
P
+
-
Diff.
Pts
Pts
Pts
Christow
12
633
422
211
65
18
83
Abbotskerswell
12
612
427
185
66
15
81
Buckfast
12
511
537
-26
48
13
61
Bishopsteignton
12
487
502
-15
47
11
58
Exminster
12
478
560
-82
42
10
52
Ideford
12
467
556
-89
41
11
52
Kingsteignton
12
438
438
-184
27
6
33


12/04/17 Bere Alston & District Short Mat Bowls League

Final League Standings

Team
P
W
Rinks Won
Rinks Drawn
Rinks Lost
L
Pts
+/-
Eagles
14
12
23
0
5
2
58
271
Yelverton
14
11
19
0
9
2
49
171
Falcons
14
8
16
0
12
6
40
-9
Tavistock A
14
7
15
0
13
6
37
    40
Tavistock B
14
6
12
0
16
7
30
  -31
Riversiders
14
4
9
0
19
9
22
-96
Down Thomas 14 2 10 0 18 11 22 -216
Bere Alston 14 4 8 0 20 10 20 -140


28/03/17 Bere Alston & District Short Mat Bowls League

Team
P
W
Rinks Won
Rinks Drawn
Rinks Lost
L
Pts
+/-
Eagles
13
11
22
0
4
2
55
248
Yelverton
12
10
17
0
7
2
44
152
Tavistock A
13
6
13
0
13
6
32
34
Falcolns
11
6
12
0
10
5
30
    -11
Tavistock B
13
6
11
0
15
7
28
  -31
Down Thomas
13
2
10
0
16
10
22
-191
Bere Alston 13 4 8 0 18 9 20 -117
Riversiders 12 4 7 0 17 8 18 -94


06/03/17 South Hams Short Mat Bowls League

Division 1

 Team P W D L + - +/- Pts
Slapton Cygnets 11 7 2 2 324 226 98 47
Milk Churns 11 9 1 1 327 242 86 47
Milky Bar Kids 11 5 3 3 309 242 67 41
Stokenham Stokers 11 4 1 6 257 259 -2 31
South Milton Sanders 11 5 0 6 249 309 -60 28
South Brent 10 3 0 7 205 273 -68 18
Strete 11 1 1 9 233 330 -97 16


Division 2

 Team  P
 W  D L
+
-
 +/- Pts
Split Milk 10 9 0 1 338 208 130 50
South Molton Originals 9 6 0 3 253 200 53 38
Loddiswell 10 6 0 4 271 237 34 33
Kingston 10 6 0 4 243 245 -2 33
Slapton Swans 10 4 0 6 223 265 -42 23
Ivybridge Filham 11 2 0 9 251 309 -58 19
Dittisham 10 2 0 8 196 311 -115 14


Division 3

Team P W D L + - +/- Pts
Ivybridge Erme 11 7 0 4 309 280 29 46
Brentonians 12 6 0 6 357 283 74 44
Wembury 10 7 0 3 345 195 150 42
Diptford 11 8 0 3 315 273 42 37
Stoke Fleming 10 7 0 3 274 263 11 35
Stokenham Hammers 11 3 0 8 231 342 -111 17
Foxhole 11 1 0 10 182 383 -201 7


27/02/17 Bere Alston & District Short Mat Bowls League

Team
P
W
Rinks Won
Rinks Drawn
Rinks Lost
L
Pts
+/-
Eagles
11
9
18
0
4
2
45
206
Yelverton
9
8
13
0
5
1
34
129
Tavistock A
10
5
11
0
9
4
25
37
Falcolns
9
5
10
0
8
4
25
    20
Tavistock B
9
5
9
0
9
4
23
  9
Down Thomas
10
2
7
0
13
7
16
-164
Bere Alston 10 2 6 0 14 8 14 -116
Riversiders 8 1 2 0 14 7 5 -125


25/01/17 Bere Alston & District Short Mat Bowls League

Team
P
W
Rinks Won
Rinks Drawn
Rinks Lost
L
Pts
+/-
Eagles
9
7
14
0
4
2
35
138
Falcolns
8
5
10
0
6
3
25
27
Yelverton
6
6
10
0
2
0
26
101
Tavistock A
6
4
8
0
4
2
20
    81
Tavistock B
6
3
5
0
7
3
13
 
-8
Bere Alston
7
1
4
0
10
6
9
-73
Down Thomas 7 1 4 0 10 6 9 -150
Riversiders 7 1 1 0 13 6 3 -120

21/12/16 Teignbridge League

 

Shots
Mat
Match
Total
Team
P
+
-
Diff.
Pts
Pts
Pts
Christow
5
289
166
123
30
8
38
Bishopsteighton
7
284
291
-7
27
8
35
Abbotskerswell
4
185
150
35
19
4
23
Ideford
4
166
181
-15
16
4
20
Kingsteignton
5
171
258
-87
13
2
15
Buckfast
2
93
67
26
10
4
14
Exminster
3
88
163
-75
5
0
5


01/12/16 South Hams Short Mat Bowls League

Division 1

 Team P W D L + - +/- Pts
Milk Churns 5 4 1 0 163 111 52 21
Milky Bar Kids 5 2 3 0 140 104 36 21
South Brent 5 3 0 2 128 115 13 18
Slapton Cygnets 4 2 1 1 116 95 21 16
South Milton Sanders 4 2 0 2 92 108 -16 12
Stokenham Stokers 6 1 1 4 132 158 -26 9
Strete 5 0 0 5 99 155 -56 5


Division 2

 Team  P
 W  D L
+
-
 +/- Pts
Loddiswell 5 4 0 1 164 90 74 24
Split Milk 5 4 0 1 154 127 27 20
Kingston 5 4 0 1 126 115 11 20
South Milton Originals 5 3 0 2 132 128 4 19
Ivybridge Filham 5 1 0 4 119 127 -8 10
Slapton Swans 5 1 0 4 109 143 -34 7
Dittisham 4 0 0 4 62 136 -74 2


Division 3

Team P W D L + - +/- Pts
Wembury 5 4 0 1 169 86 83 24
Ivybridge Erme 5 3 0 2 121 138 -17 22
Stoke Fleming 5 4 0 1 155 123 32 19
Bentonians 6 2 0 4 168 138 30 18
Diptford 5 3 0 2 143 129 14 15
Foxhole 5 1 0 4 86 166 -80 6
Stokenham Hammers 5 1 0 4 95 157 -62 4

23/11/16 Teignbridge League

 

Shots
Mat
Match
Total
Team
P
+
-
Diff.
Pts
Pts
Pts
Bishopsteignton
4
145
182
-37
14
4
18
Christow
2
142
60
82
12
4
16
Abbotskerswell
1
69
19
50
8
2
10
Ideford
3
108
157
-49
8
2
10
Buckfast
1
48
27
21
6
2
8
Kingsteignton
3
102
169
-67
8
0
8
Exminster
0
0
0
0
0
0
0



News from the 2015/16 season >>